Spring / Summer 2008 — Rock

Contest period: January 1, 2008 to June 30, 2008.

Judge: Janet Fisher.

Rank

Title

Songwriter

Piece of String   John Freund
SILICONE   Zak Daniels
Spirit Move   Audrey Hatcher Woodhams
Silent Alarm   amarish dave
Breathing Underwater   al white
Pedazos de mi en el tape.   Daniel Gomez
Here Today Gone Tomorrow   Phil Braun
Good old days   Gerhard Carnaghi
Child of Dreams   Kenneth Walker
Mexico   Madison Williams
Digging for Bones   max bouratoglou
Lessons I’ve Learned   Phil Braun
WHEN I WAS A SOLDIER   Oliver Jones
Aquarius Skies   Sean Six
Everything Is Possible   Richard Lee Jackson
Nowhere Central   Ian Williams
Picture Us Together   Eric Colville
Save Me From Myself   Lionel de Bernard
That’s my song (on the Radio)   Madison Williams
American Bar   Ian Williams
It   John Freund
You Leaf Through   hugo alaniz
Doctors Say   Phil Braun
Standing By   Baily Stauffer
The Road I’m On   Nicholas Myers
Chasing Shadows   Joyce V Harrison
Diamond of my Life   Paolo L. Gatti
Mirror   Michael Skelton
Your Eye’s   William Stenner
Diversity Dance   Diane Lincoln
Good Intentions   chris mcmllen
America Keep The Light Shining   John Settineri
A little bit more   Michael E. Hancock
Silver and Blue   Richard Potter
California   John Franklin
Vancouver   Z. Mulls
Wham Dunk Slip Bam   Christina Jefferson
Love Divine   Sherry Bright
No Money   Matt Gunston
Look Out Hollywood   Rob Stuart
Just Another   HOI HUNG CHENG
Everybody Knows   John Worsley
Tied Up Tied Down   Sky Nelson
Deep Into You   Mike Colledge
The Weight Of Gravity   al white
Dear Diane   Michael Pinder
She is Here   Adam Yarbro
Magician   Daniel Whittington
Satellites   al white
Only Son   Jeff Monkman
Stranded   Greg Lucker
Secret Visions   Gerhard Carnaghi
Rochambeau   Brian Schaffner
Psychic Power   Michael Dear
To Sleep With Anger   Tracey Cayolle
Freshness Of Life   Roman Studeny
Return to Dust   Greg Lucker
Stay   Stephanie Pauline
Pillow Talk   Jordan waldman
Suspicion   steve lerner
Please, Stop the Rush   Nathan Parent
No Return   Ginger Griffin
Carefully   Michael E. Hancock
CHEEK TO CHEEK   darren lawson
Giving It All   Michael Koscielski
Les Rêves De La Nostalgie   Seth Kannof
Straight from her eye   Joe Lint
Diluted   Michael Paul Gerace
When I Think of You   Curt Yagi
One Of The Furies   Benjamin Teng
Hard Times Come & Go   Andrew Hand
quiet clear pops   ryan shaw
Following Dreams   John Settineri
Mexicali Funk   John Beattie
Roller Girl   Robin Rues
The World That We’re Making   Reed Augliere


1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Participant