Spring / Summer 2010 — Rock

Contest period: September 1, 2009 to July 31, 2010.

Judge: John Braheny.

Rank

Title

Songwriter

Ride That Train (Ode To Rosie Ruiz)   Per Øyvind Mathisen
Relentless   ryan rothmeyer
F*@k the Stars!   Hollis Webb
Invisible Man   Eric Christensen
A Million Miles Away   Brad Cole
Half Lights, Half Sound   Matt Rhoden
The Fall Of Man   Jason Kalman
Snow Globe   amarish dave
Gentle Warning   Boyan Iontchev
Stoned O’Clock In The Morning   James Brentar
Stalling   Matt Gunston
I Can’t Let You Go   Jason Kalman
Renegade Radio-XERF   David Thompson
AMAZING LOVE   Manny Freiser
Hit Or Miss   Blake Elliott
Red, Yellow and Blue   Daniel Acfield
Pop Vulture   Brent Lopez
Prescription Chaos   Diane Lincoln
Friday Night   Dane Drewis
Liberation   Jason Kalman
Hello   Chris lippert
Hold   brian ellefson
Reprieved   Tim Steinruck
Vampire Girls   Sandy Craig
Better   Bill Wren
Combination   John Paul
CLOSE MY EYES   alessandro andreetta
ONE LOVE   Manny Freiser
The City is Alive!   Gaz Williams
War   Marshall Hong
HARD TO BE FRIENDS   Manny Freiser
Pirate of the Seven Seas   Micael Castor
Journey Through Time   Sarah Kervin
Always On The Run   John Paul
Sign On The Dotted Line   Hannah May Bartle
Light of Love   Bill Hines
Children & their future   Teddy Clemente
My Electric Guitar   Sergio Bigotta
Beer Drinking Man’s Blues   Michael Sudak
Haven’t Got A Clue   Michael Mills
Agape   Boyan Iontchev
Perfect Disorder   Jerry Val
A PLACE CALLED HOME   alessandro andreetta
Information   kevin peroni
Lost   rick maisonneuve
Autumn Days   Otto Steiner
Charlemagne   Joseph Kimbrell
This is a Dream   Eric Christensen
Virgin Ground   Melissa Sauers
Fed Up   Christer Nilsson
Objects In Mirror   Boyan Iontchev
Candy   Amie Amis
Lay It All Down   mason ledbetter
The Right DNA   Rolf Schnyder
Future Half   Alex Silva
The Move   Dale Wilson
I want to believe   John Anagnos
HEY LOVE   JOHN ZAMBETTI
Straight & Narrow   Joe Lint
Last Days   Rene Saucier
Listen   James Brentar
Desperate Rebel   Lauren Shapiro
walk away   Ramir Oliveira
Jeffrey   Brent Lampl


1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Participant